jeudi 24 janvier 2013

Portrait & Efforts

Adrien WEBER, a.k.a. :

- Lord Genocide [VOCIFERIAN]

Also known as :

- R.O.P.S. [ALIENANTE DAMNATION]
- "Liquifier" [MACABRA]

- LeatherGoatSkull [GOATHOLOCAUST]
- WarlockOfTheSplitHooves [CONJÜRATÖR]
- Skincondom (SKM), Ultimatum [LÜGER]



 Born in the village of SOUDRON (France) 1982. Now residing in Hellgium since 2004. Veteran of the Underground Black/Death Metal scene since 1998-1999.

Started listening to Metal since he was 8 years old and heard his first Black Metal track around 11 or 12. Very firsts extreme bands he has been listening to were :

Immortal & Impaled Nazarene...

Marduk, Dark Funeral, Vinterland, Diabolical Masquerade, Emperor, Lord Belial, Satyricon, Ulver, Absu, Moonspell, Decayed, Rotting Christ, Sacramentum, Evol, Mephistopheles, Forest Of Souls, Seth, Godkiller... Vondur, Crown Of Thorns, Throne Of Ahaz, Enthroned, Ancient Rites, Nifelheim... Burzum, Darkthrone, Storm, Mayhem... Impiety, Bestial Warlust, Abhorer... Abigor, Behemoth, Ungod... and so on...



_____________________________________

- Principal Projects Beside VOCIFERIAN -


_____________________________________

GOATHOLOCAUST

[Total Black Thrashing Assault]

NunSlutGoat - LeatherGoatSkull

Very 1st GH Merch. - Warhemic Prod. (US) -
For the Split VOCIFERIAN/GOATHOLOCAUST
(2004)

Official Merch. accompanying the
SATAN JUGEND Album Release
T-Shirts & Hoodies that are now mostly unfindable
- Infernus Rex (NL) -
(2006)


Split "Maître Bouc" - Side : Satanik Kult Ov Inversion - Tape/2004 VSR (BE) - CD/2006 Regimental Recs (US)



- Satan Jugend - Full Length
Infernus Rex (NL)
(2006)

_____________________________________

LÜGER

["VONesque" Metal Of Death]
Skincondom /SKM/ Ultimatum

Split Tape LÜGER/ISTIDRAJ : Total War Epuratiö VSR (BE)
(2004)

- Kill, Worship, Die - Full Length Tape/2004 VSR (BE) - CD/2005 Regimental Records (US)

- Lügersnacht Faktion Tyranei - Full Length - Foul Prod. (NL)
(2006)

_____________________________________

ARCHAIC

[Extreme, Disenchated, Funeral Doom]

1st Demo Tape : - Akelarre - VSR (BE)
(2004)

CD compiling the band's very hard to find 2 Demos :
- Akelarre + Regressor - Obskure/Sombre Records (QC)
(2006)

_____________________________________

CONJÜRATÖR

[Speed Holocaust Metal]
Warlock Of The Split Hooves

- Erosplattered - Mini Album -
Morbid Moon Records (QC)
(2007)

Official CONJÜRATÖR "Speed Holocaust Metal" T-Shirts
Morbid Moon Records (QC)
(2008) 

_____________________________________

ALIENANTE DAMNATION

[Lyrical French Written Brutal Blasphemy]

R.O.P.S.

- Le Chantre Du Charnier - Full Length -
CD/Ars Funebris Records (FR) February 2012
LP/Apocalyptic Empire Records (NO) April 2013

Limited 1st A.D. T-Shirts Edition - VSR (BE)
(2012)

ALIENANTE DAMNATION Embroidered Patch
Warhemic Prod. (US)
(2012)

[For more infos see other posts
about ALIENANTE DAMNATION]

_____________________________________

MACABRA

[Death Metal Total Dedication]


Adrien "Liquifier" Weber
Mark Riddick


Selfproduced 1st Demo Tape :
- Thy Entrails Rot -
(2011)
- Blood-Nurtured Nature - Full Length -
Metalhit.com (US)
(February 2012)



Split EP MACABRA/COFFINS :
- In Quarantine With Death -
HPGD/Morbid Visions (US)
(2012)

Cover art : Mark Riddick
& Vince Locke [Cannibal Corpse covers illustrator]
- release details -



2nd Demo Tape :
- Heavier Than Your Own Coffin -
Morbid Visions (US)
(2012)

[For other  infos see other posts
about MACABRA]

Aucun commentaire:

Enregistrer un commentaire